phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1723 W Hildebrand Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

1723 W Hildebrand Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1928Total Assessed Value $162,400County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1723 W Hildebrand Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $162,400.

The gross building area is 1,611 square feet and the land area is 5,001 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1928.

Legal description: Ncb 3945 Blk 218 Lot S 100 Ft Of 5

$162,400

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,611
Land Size5,001
Land Value$41,700
Improved Value$120,700
Total Assessed Value$162,400
Year Built1928
County NameBexar
Account Number154756
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4