5021 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 5021 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,779,820.
The gross building area is 22,045 square feet and the land area is 54,594 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.
Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 13 Lot S 50 Ft Of 3, 4, 5, S 57 Ft Of E 153 Ft Of Arb 5A & E Irr 155.6 Ft Of 6 2018-Merged Acct Per Cr #40886. Lr/Gis/5-25-17.
$2,779,820
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area22,045
Land Size54,594
Land Value$2,778,820
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$2,779,820
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number171127
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space12
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units15