phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1604 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

1604 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $515,250County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1604 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $515,250.

The gross building area is 13,450 square feet and the land area is 29,952 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1949.

Legal description: Ncb 1644 Blk 23 Lot 19 Thru 26 2015 Merge Per Cr# 32932

$515,250

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area13,450
Land Size29,952
Land Value$445,980
Improved Value$69,270
Total Assessed Value$515,250
Year Built1949
County NameBexar
Account Number118636
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space25
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3