phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3013 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207

3013 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $132,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3013 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $132,370.

The gross building area is 1,730 square feet and the land area is 4,500 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 2249 Blk 10 Lot 19 & E 20 Ft Of 18

$132,370

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,730
Land Size4,500
Land Value$32,130
Improved Value$100,240
Total Assessed Value$132,370
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number129162
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4