300 Eads Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 – EXEMPT - OFFICE
Property Details
The Commercial property 300 Eads Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $10,319,390.
The gross building area is 61,064 square feet and the land area is 127,718 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 2012.
Legal description: Ncb 3578 (Sa Lighthouse 300 Eads Facility), Block 23 Lot 12 2013) Per Plat 9643/208 Filed 08-10-2012
$10,319,390
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area61,064
Land Size127,718
Land Value$731,820
Improved Value$9,587,570
Total Assessed Value$10,319,390
Year Built2012
County NameBexar
Account Number1179874
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space182
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0