12280 State Highway 16 S, San Antonio, TX 78224 – FLEA MARKET
Property Details
The Commercial property 12280 State Highway 16 S, San Antonio, TX 78224 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is FLEA MARKET. The total assessed value of this property is $1,876,180.
The gross building area is 5,628 square feet and the land area is 1,753,900 square feet for this FLEA MARKET built in 1988.
Legal description: Cb 4005E Blk 1 Lot 2 (Fleamarket San Antonio) (Southside Study Area 3 Annexation) Ordinance# 2007-101605/Add Tu21
$1,876,180
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeFLEA MARKET
Building Area5,628
Land Size1,753,900
Land Value$1,332,960
Improved Value$543,220
Total Assessed Value$1,876,180
Year Built1988
County NameBexar
Account Number156113
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space10
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0