phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4601 Mccullough Ave, Olmos Park, TX 78212

4601 Mccullough Ave, Olmos Park, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $1,413,850County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4601 Mccullough Ave, Olmos Park, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,413,850.

The gross building area is 10,986 square feet and the land area is 26,210 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4047 Blk 25 Lot 1- 5, 9 & 46 & Ncb 7331 Blk 25 Lot 45 & E 14.3 Ft Of 10 2016 - Merge Accts 174036, 174037, 174039, 390872 & 390890 Per Appraiser Cr #35942

$1,413,850

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area10,986
Land Size26,210
Land Value$938,320
Improved Value$475,530
Total Assessed Value$1,413,850
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number174036
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space25
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4