phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2300 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

2300 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $17,220,680County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2300 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $17,220,680.

The gross building area is 138,617 square feet and the land area is 162,697 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2021.

Legal description: Ncb 3857 Blk Lot 9 Exc Ne Irr 15Ft 2014-Split Per Deed 16019/1884 Ex 3/15/2013

$17,220,680

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area138,617
Land Size162,697
Land Value$15,280,470
Improved Value$1,940,210
Total Assessed Value$17,220,680
Year Built2021
County NameBexar
Account Number153461
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space229
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units535