10925 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 10925 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,137,420.
The gross building area is 1,024 square feet and the land area is 435,613 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.
Legal description: Cb 4005 P-4 Arb Tr A Abs 15 (Southside Study Area 2 Annexation) 2010) Acreage Update/Map Corr Per Deed 14023/1431
$1,137,420
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,024
Land Size435,613
Land Value$1,115,170
Improved Value$22,250
Total Assessed Value$1,137,420
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number155839
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units9