phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5625 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

5625 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $766,350County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5625 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $766,350.

The gross building area is 2,169 square feet and the land area is 13,534 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 43 Lot 2

$766,350

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,169
Land Size13,534
Land Value$765,350
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$766,350
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number171362
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space17
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2