phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6421 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

6421 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $905,930County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 6421 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $905,930.

The gross building area is 1,288 square feet and the land area is 21,000 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 165 Lot 8, N 1/2 Of 9

$905,930

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,288
Land Size21,000
Land Value$904,930
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$905,930
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number172351
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space10
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5