phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 635 Hazel St, San Antonio, TX 78207

635 Hazel St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $645,640County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 635 Hazel St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $645,640.

The gross building area is 3,763 square feet and the land area is 30,448 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 2523 Blk Lot S Irr 89.4 Ft Of Tr A

$645,640

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,763
Land Size30,448
Land Value$323,680
Improved Value$321,960
Total Assessed Value$645,640
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number132865
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space20
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3