phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 934 Patterson Ave, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

934 Patterson Ave, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1890Total Assessed Value $2,511,170County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 934 Patterson Ave, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,511,170.

The gross building area is 28,279 square feet and the land area is 91,167 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1890.

Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 26 Lot 24A, 26A, 26B, 26C & 26E & P-100 (.055 Ac) 2019-Added P-100 (.055 Ac) To This Account Per 20180126995. Filed 7-2-18. Jf/Gis/4-22-19

$2,511,170

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area28,279
Land Size91,167
Land Value$2,506,170
Improved Value$5,000
Total Assessed Value$2,511,170
Year Built1890
County NameBexar
Account Number171232
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space55
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms9
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Number of Units1