phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2507 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210

2507 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $205,850County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2507 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $205,850.

The gross building area is 1,980 square feet and the land area is 4,752 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 3128 Blk 9 Lot 26 & S 11Ft Of 25

$205,850

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,980
Land Size4,752
Land Value$195,970
Improved Value$9,880
Total Assessed Value$205,850
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number141230
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 400
Number of Units4