phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 200 Caldwell St, San Antonio, TX 78223

200 Caldwell St, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1938Total Assessed Value $444,560County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 200 Caldwell St, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $444,560.

The gross building area is 8,573 square feet and the land area is 28,427 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1938.

Legal description: Ncb 3219 Blk 14 Lot S 100 Ft Of 21 Ncb 3220 Blk 15 Lot 22, 23 & N 15 Ft Of 24

$444,560

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,573
Land Size28,427
Land Value$426,390
Improved Value$18,170
Total Assessed Value$444,560
Year Built1938
County NameBexar
Account Number142929
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space18
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units8