phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1416 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201

1416 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1932Total Assessed Value $138,130County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1416 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $138,130.

The gross building area is 925 square feet and the land area is 7,501 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1932.

Legal description: Ncb: 2087 Blk: 1 Lot: 43 West End Addition Subd

$138,130

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area925
Land Size7,501
Land Value$62,400
Improved Value$75,730
Total Assessed Value$138,130
Year Built1932
County NameBexar
Account Number125463
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space5
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 875
Number of Units6