phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5201 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

5201 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $2,666,330County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5201 Broadway St, Alamo Heights, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $2,666,330.

The gross building area is 10,256 square feet and the land area is 45,956 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4024 Blk 32 Lot 16 Loop Subd

$2,666,330

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area10,256
Land Size45,956
Land Value$2,598,800
Improved Value$67,530
Total Assessed Value$2,666,330
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number171329
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space85
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units6