phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14391 Riggs Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

14391 Riggs Rd, Helotes, TX 78023RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $827,500County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 14391 Riggs Rd, Helotes, TX 78023 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $827,500.

The gross building area is 7,057 square feet and the land area is 79,941 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1940.

Legal description: Cb 4524H (Bluffs At Old Town Helotes), Block 1 Lot 3 2011 New Acct Per Plat 9617/181-3 Filed 09/27/2010.

$827,500

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area7,057
Land Size79,941
Land Value$607,550
Improved Value$219,950
Total Assessed Value$827,500
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number1151554
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space7
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2
Number of Units8