phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14392 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

14392 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $553,830County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 14392 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $553,830.

The gross building area is 3,767 square feet and the land area is 43,516 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Cb 4524 P-51 A-645 ( Out Of P-29B )

$553,830

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,767
Land Size43,516
Land Value$430,810
Improved Value$123,020
Total Assessed Value$553,830
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number242137
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2