phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 710 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202

710 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $376,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 710 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $376,000.

The gross building area is 3,432 square feet and the land area is 5,384 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 1361 Blk 4 Lot N 62.21Ft Of 1 & 2

$376,000

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,432
Land Size5,384
Land Value$98,470
Improved Value$277,530
Total Assessed Value$376,000
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number114370
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space3
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3