17200 N State Hwy 16, Helotes, TX 78023 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 17200 N State Hwy 16, Helotes, TX 78023 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $990,560.
The gross building area is 8,840 square feet and the land area is 319,730 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 2002.
Legal description: Cb 4572 P-7 Abs 212 2007 Resurvey Per Deed 12385/2151.
$990,560
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area8,840
Land Size319,730
Land Value$544,510
Improved Value$446,050
Total Assessed Value$990,560
Year Built2002
County NameBexar
Account Number248386
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Fireplace1
Parking Space13
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 1800
Number of Units5