phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 24188 Boerne Stage Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255

24188 Boerne Stage Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255Food Stand (Below Restaurant or Fast Food Const.)

Food/BeveragesYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $310,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Food/Beverages property 24188 Boerne Stage Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is Food Stand (Below Restaurant or Fast Food Const.). The total assessed value of this property is $310,000.

The gross building area is 2,526 square feet and the land area is 79,802 square feet for this Food Stand (Below Restaurant or Fast Food Const.) built in 1948.

Legal description: Cb 4732J Blk 1 Lot 2 (B & A Subd) 2012- New Per Plat 9633/108-111 Filed 10-21-2011

$310,000

Property TypeFood/Beverages
Sub Property TypeFood Stand (Below Restaurant or Fast Food Const.)
Building Area2,526
Land Size79,802
Land Value$288,090
Improved Value$21,910
Total Assessed Value$310,000
Year Built1948
County NameBexar
Account Number1165747
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2