phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8300 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233

8300 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $6,631,280County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 8300 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $6,631,280.

The gross building area is 58,723 square feet and the land area is 250,862 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1979.

Legal description: Cb 5048D Blk 17 Lot 3

$6,631,280

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area58,723
Land Size250,862
Land Value$2,824,710
Improved Value$3,806,570
Total Assessed Value$6,631,280
Year Built1979
County NameBexar
Account Number299215
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space577
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units5