phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 230 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215

230 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1904Total Assessed Value $74,494,060County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 230 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $74,494,060.

The gross building area is 103,425 square feet and the land area is 207,215 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1904.

Legal description: Ncb 1036 Blk 1 Lot 2 (San Antonio Museum Of Art) 2010-New Acct Per Plat 9601/124-127 Filed 2/27/2009 From Pid 111857

$74,494,060

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area103,425
Land Size207,215
Land Value$26,734,870
Improved Value$47,759,190
Total Assessed Value$74,494,060
Year Built1904
County NameBexar
Account Number1134555
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space77
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5