phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 900 W Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78207

900 W Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1923Total Assessed Value $399,670County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 900 W Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $399,670.

The gross building area is 14,306 square feet and the land area is 11,282 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1923.

Legal description: Ncb 264 Blk 76 Lot 1 (.1295 Ac) & 2 (.1295 Ac) 2015-Added Legal Acreage Per Deed 16678/741 Exe 741. Jf/Gis/7-29-14

$399,670

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area14,306
Land Size11,282
Land Value$367,230
Improved Value$32,440
Total Assessed Value$399,670
Year Built1923
County NameBexar
Account Number102583
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units28