601 Labor St, San Antonio, TX 78210 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 601 Labor St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $503,820.
The gross building area is 2,080 square feet and the land area is 12,406 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1976.
Legal description: Ncb 725 Blk 7 Lot 4A 5A
$503,820
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,080
Land Size12,406
Land Value$502,820
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$503,820
Year Built1976
County NameBexar
Account Number108209
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space31
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4