phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1438 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148

1438 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1968Total Assessed Value $617,730County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1438 Pat Booker Rd, Universal City, TX 78148 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $617,730.

The gross building area is 5,600 square feet and the land area is 43,647 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1968.

Legal description: Cb 5053E Blk Lot B

$617,730

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area5,600
Land Size43,647
Land Value$616,730
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$617,730
Year Built1968
County NameBexar
Account Number307691
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space113
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3