phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 13431 Us Highway 87 S, Adkins, TX 78101

13431 Us Highway 87 S, Adkins, TX 78101RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1947Total Assessed Value $278,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 13431 Us Highway 87 S, Adkins, TX 78101 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $278,750.

The gross building area is 2,096 square feet and the land area is 57,064 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1947.

Legal description: Cb 5118 P-47&P-48 Abs 576 (.691Ac) (.619Ac) Formerly P-26D & P-26E No Label# Or Serial#

$278,750

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,096
Land Size57,064
Land Value$184,320
Improved Value$94,430
Total Assessed Value$278,750
Year Built1947
County NameBexar
Account Number329998
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space5
HeatingYes
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5