phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5446 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219

5446 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $222,020County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5446 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $222,020.

The gross building area is 1,396 square feet and the land area is 20,909 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1930.

Legal description: Cb 5191 P-17 Abs 883

$222,020

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,396
Land Size20,909
Land Value$107,470
Improved Value$114,550
Total Assessed Value$222,020
Year Built1930
County NameBexar
Account Number338448
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space3
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 480
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4