phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1005 Camden St, San Antonio, TX 78215

1005 Camden St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $1,459,580County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1005 Camden St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,459,580.

The gross building area is 2,706 square feet and the land area is 18,557 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1983.

Legal description: Ncb 998 Blk 12 Lot 16 Joe Lopez Subdivision

$1,459,580

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,706
Land Size18,557
Land Value$1,458,580
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$1,459,580
Year Built1983
County NameBexar
Account Number111127
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space5
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4