phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9815 W Loop 1604 S, San Antonio, TX 78252

9815 W Loop 1604 S, San Antonio, TX 78252RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $516,280County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 9815 W Loop 1604 S, San Antonio, TX 78252 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $516,280.

The gross building area is 5,514 square feet and the land area is 849,594 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1975.

Legal description: Cb 5486 P-42G (18.425 Ac) & P-17B (1.079 Ac) Abs 52 Refer To: 80400-022-0470 & No Label# Or Serial# & 81300-000-0428 & 81600-000-0427

$516,280

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area5,514
Land Size849,594
Land Value$407,490
Improved Value$108,790
Total Assessed Value$516,280
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number344664
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Fireplace1
Parking Space3
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units9