6894 Rigsby Ave, China Grove, TX 78263 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 6894 Rigsby Ave, China Grove, TX 78263 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $34,800.
The gross building area is 4,500 square feet and the land area is 16,683 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1986.
Legal description: Cb 5134B Blk Lot E 200 Ft Of N 286.21 Ft Of 6
$34,800
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,500
Land Size16,683
Land Value$29,530
Improved Value$5,270
Total Assessed Value$34,800
Year Built1986
County NameBexar
Account Number333935
Amenities
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1