phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4447 Fredericksburg Rd, Balcones Heights, TX 78201

4447 Fredericksburg Rd, Balcones Heights, TX 78201TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1967Total Assessed Value $805,010County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4447 Fredericksburg Rd, Balcones Heights, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $805,010.

The gross building area is 1,280 square feet and the land area is 24,302 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1967.

Legal description: Cb 5894 Blk Lot 3C

$805,010

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,280
Land Size24,302
Land Value$642,490
Improved Value$162,520
Total Assessed Value$805,010
Year Built1967
County NameBexar
Account Number358081
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space73
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4