phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 22965 State Highway 16 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073

22965 State Highway 16 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1991Total Assessed Value $266,310County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 22965 State Highway 16 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $266,310.

The gross building area is 1,350 square feet and the land area is 344,995 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1991.

Legal description: Cb 5494 P-3A (7.927 Ac) Abs 1232 12375/2380

$266,310

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,350
Land Size344,995
Land Value$169,050
Improved Value$97,260
Total Assessed Value$266,310
Year Built1991
County NameBexar
Account Number1001875
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units2