phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 700 Dewhurst Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213

700 Dewhurst Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $5,557,320County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 700 Dewhurst Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $5,557,320.

The gross building area is 46,348 square feet and the land area is 368,827 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1986.

Legal description: Cb 5508 Blk 3 Lot Sw Irr 411.73 Ft Of 1 /School/ (Refer To:05508-003-0022)

$5,557,320

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area46,348
Land Size368,827
Land Value$1,449,490
Improved Value$4,107,830
Total Assessed Value$5,557,320
Year Built1986
County NameBexar
Account Number345179
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space9
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units9