phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10215 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

10215 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $129,660County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 10215 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $129,660.

The gross building area is 1,520 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1976.

Legal description: Cb 5829 Blk Lot 33 & 34 Refer To: 80200-000-0330 (Southside Study Area 2 Annexation) Ordinance# 2007-101604/Add Tu21

$129,660

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,520
Land Size87,120
Land Value$73,190
Improved Value$56,470
Total Assessed Value$129,660
Year Built1976
County NameBexar
Account Number356071
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Pool450
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units6