phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 606 W Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

606 W Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $100,450County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 606 W Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $100,450.

The gross building area is 1,120 square feet and the land area is 7,501 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 2837 Blk 7 Lot 5

$100,450

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,120
Land Size7,501
Land Value$88,130
Improved Value$12,320
Total Assessed Value$100,450
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number136019
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1