phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2216 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204

2216 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $305,950County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2216 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $305,950.

The gross building area is 2,879 square feet and the land area is 9,152 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 2934 Blk 4 Lot 2

$305,950

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,879
Land Size9,152
Land Value$164,520
Improved Value$141,430
Total Assessed Value$305,950
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number137727
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5