phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1628 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210

1628 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1954Total Assessed Value $340,070County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1628 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $340,070.

The gross building area is 1,528 square feet and the land area is 8,255 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1954.

Legal description: Ncb 2959 Blk 1 Lot 4 & S 5.3 Ft Of 3

$340,070

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,528
Land Size8,255
Land Value$339,070
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$340,070
Year Built1954
County NameBexar
Account Number138236
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1