phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7780 Fm 1518, Somerset, TX 78069

7780 Fm 1518, Somerset, TX 78069RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $109,160County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 7780 Fm 1518, Somerset, TX 78069 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $109,160.

The gross building area is 1,750 square feet and the land area is 25,949 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Cb 4230 P-24 Abs 154

$109,160

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,750
Land Size25,949
Land Value$77,330
Improved Value$31,830
Total Assessed Value$109,160
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number185900
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2