phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3254 S Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78264

3254 S Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78264TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1963Total Assessed Value $195,170County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3254 S Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78264 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $195,170.

The gross building area is 1,920 square feet and the land area is 37,205 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1963.

Legal description: Cb 5722 Lot Ne Irr 130 Ft Of 1 (.7081 Ac) & Ne Irr 94.72 Ft Of 2 (.146 Ac) 2016-Updated Legal Desc/Acreage Per Deed 17608/749 Exe 12-15-15. Jf/Gis/2-25-16.

$195,170

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,920
Land Size37,205
Land Value$57,300
Improved Value$137,870
Total Assessed Value$195,170
Year Built1963
County NameBexar
Account Number349783
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 638
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units2