phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11557 State Highway 16 S, San Antonio, TX 78224

11557 State Highway 16 S, San Antonio, TX 78224TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $235,780County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 11557 State Highway 16 S, San Antonio, TX 78224 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $235,780.

The gross building area is 900 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1990.

Legal description: Cb 4295 P-57 Abs 12 (Formerly P-36B)

$235,780

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area900
Land Size217,800
Land Value$213,440
Improved Value$22,340
Total Assessed Value$235,780
Year Built1990
County NameBexar
Account Number189287
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1