phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5555 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219

5555 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $93,390County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5555 Seguin Rd, Kirby, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $93,390.

The gross building area is 2,746 square feet and the land area is 13,068 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1940.

Legal description: Cb 5191 P-10 Abs 258

$93,390

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,746
Land Size13,068
Land Value$47,960
Improved Value$45,430
Total Assessed Value$93,390
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number338444
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 440
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units3