phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2052 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78207

2052 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $94,860County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2052 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $94,860.

The gross building area is 600 square feet and the land area is 9,749 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 6389 Blk 1 Lot 1&2 /C/

$94,860

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area600
Land Size9,749
Land Value$77,220
Improved Value$17,640
Total Assessed Value$94,860
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number375966
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space19
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4