phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 104 N Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78219

104 N Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78219TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $318,190County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 104 N Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78219 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $318,190.

The gross building area is 512 square feet and the land area is 106,286 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1980.

Legal description: Cb 5875B Blk Lot 25 (Foster Place Subd) 2013-New Acct Per Split Per Plat 9642/122-124 Filed 6/29/2012

$318,190

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area512
Land Size106,286
Land Value$292,290
Improved Value$25,900
Total Assessed Value$318,190
Year Built1980
County NameBexar
Account Number1177893
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space10
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0