3534 Avenue B, San Antonio, TX 78209 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 3534 Avenue B, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $515,040.
The gross building area is 500 square feet and the land area is 6,251 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.
Legal description: Ncb 6299 Blk Lot 206
$515,040
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area500
Land Size6,251
Land Value$514,940
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$515,040
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number374317
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2