115 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 115 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $67,540.
The gross building area is 2,400 square feet and the land area is 5,340 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1978.
Legal description: Ncb 6564 Blk 2 Lot 17 At 115 Pleasanton
$67,540
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,400
Land Size5,340
Land Value$66,760
Improved Value$780
Total Assessed Value$67,540
Year Built1978
County NameBexar
Account Number379312
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 621
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1