phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 421 Frio City Rd, San Antonio, TX 78207

421 Frio City Rd, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1942Total Assessed Value $130,110County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 421 Frio City Rd, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $130,110.

The gross building area is 1,260 square feet and the land area is 5,101 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1942.

Legal description: Ncb 6440 Blk 2 Lot 10 & W 17 Ft Of 9

$130,110

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,260
Land Size5,101
Land Value$38,910
Improved Value$91,200
Total Assessed Value$130,110
Year Built1942
County NameBexar
Account Number377037
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units5