phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2519 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215

2519 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $3,795,590County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2519 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $3,795,590.

The gross building area is 31,298 square feet and the land area is 45,215 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1984.

Legal description: Ncb 6296 Blk Lot 99 Brackenridge Properties Subd

$3,795,590

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area31,298
Land Size45,215
Land Value$3,725,260
Improved Value$70,330
Total Assessed Value$3,795,590
Year Built1984
County NameBexar
Account Number374285
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Pool800
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units31