phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 626 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

626 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $591,980County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 626 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $591,980.

The gross building area is 2,176 square feet and the land area is 14,353 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 6097 Blk Lot W 123 Ft Of 1

$591,980

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,176
Land Size14,353
Land Value$591,880
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$591,980
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number370881
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1